Scholarships


2018-2019 Irving Schools Foundation
Scholarships

Angel Flores
AVID
Banking on America
Barbara Cardwell Future of Education
Baylor Medical Center at Irving
BCCPC
Beatrice Ponce Garcia
Britain Mustangs
Carol Wood Culinary Arts and Small Business
Chandra Maxey
Coach Pam Owens Memorial
Credit Union of Texas
Crockett
Crystal Graham
Cubbies Against Cancer
Dalton Debrick B.I.G D.O.G.S Organization
David H. Burne Memorial
Deborah George Scholarship for GT Mathematics
Dr. Doug Won
Dr. John McCaa Journalism/Broadcasting
Dr. John Townley
Dr. Pepper
Dr. Richard Bates
D-Up for Deebs
Erika and German Clouet Memorial
Espanita Homeowners Association
Evelyn Clifton
Exxon Mobile Hispanic Scholarship
Fernando Garcia Memorial
Forever a Bulldog
Gary L. Schepf Servant Leader Scholarship
Gladys Valchar Opportunity
Hank Kimbriel Memorial
Hayden Morgan Memorial
HIPPY ACADEMIC
Hitachi Minority Scholarship
Hitachi Women Engineering Scholarship
HMS Scholarship
IIWC Sophia Stimpson Memorial
IHCC Education Foundation
Inelda Alaniz
Irving Art Association
Irving Convention & Visitors Bureau Hospitality Industry
Irving Friendship Foundation
Irving High School Mathematics
Irving Hispanic Chamber Education Foundation
Irving Las Colinas Rotary Doug Fox
Irving Las Colinas Rotary Irving High School
Irving Las Colinas Rotary Nimitz High School
Irving Las Colinas Rotary Singley Academy
Irving Lions Cardwell Prep
Irving News/Whitmer Memorial Journalism
Irving Noonday Lions Club- MacArthur High School
Irving Noonday Lions Club- Singley Academy
Irving Police Department David Paris Memorial
Irving Quilt Guild
Irving Schools Foundation
Irving Sunrise Rotary- Austin Connally
Irving Las Colinas Chamber of Commerce Community Scholarship
Irving Women’s Network for Project PASS
Jack E. Singley Academy Scholarship
Jack E. Singley Academy 10th Anniversary
Jerry Roe Memorial
Jessica Renee Chermley
Jim Bennett Dream Big Scholarship
Joe and Mella Ponce
Joe Moreno Visionary Scholarship
Joe Ponce Memorial Football/ Track
John & Margie Stipes
John J. Brandenburg
John R. Good
John Stipes Motivation
Joshua D. Lopez
Jordan Wayne Luddeke Memorial
Joy & Ralph Ellis Scholarship for Athletes
Judy Coyle ATPE
Judy Hammond Memorial Athletic Scholarship
Judy Maeker Scholarship for Excellence in Math or Science
Keyes to Success
Lady Bird Johnson Middle School
Lance CPL. Nazario Serrano Memorial
Larry Allen Spriggs Scholarship
Larry Parrish
Las Colinas Cancer Center Foundation Scholarship by Dr. Gregory A. Echt
Lauralee Hubbard Memorial
Lindsey Lear Memorial
Linebarger Goggan Blair & Sampson
Live2Lead
Lively Elementary
Loren & Hattie Bell Houtchens
Luminant Energy
MacArthur High School Architecture, Construction, and Engineering
Marcella Porter Health & Physical Education
Marilyn Polous Community Service
Majorie Sue Lee Memorial
Michael Sigurdson Memorial
MRB Contractors
Nissan North America
Nissan- Irving First Responder 9/11 Memorial Scholarship
Nita Patrick Fine Arts
North Lake College Blazer Scholarship
Now and Forever Scholarship
Phyllis Lyster Memorial Academic
Phyllis Lyster Memorial Vocational
Physical Therapy
Pierce Early Childhood
Plastronics Perserverance
Rebecca Gordon Memorial
Robert C Harris
Robyn Noneman Memorial
Rose Anne Garcia Lerma
Sarah Cahill Good Citizen
Sam Houston Texan
Spc. Josiah Vandertulip Memorial
Stipes 10th Anniversary
STUCO Viking Leadership
Technology Scholarship
Terry Davis Memorial
Tiger Stripes
Tiffani Cain Memorial
The James Tews Memorial Leadership Scholarship
The Kay Branch "Old Squirt" Scholarship
The Kline Family Scholarship
The Lisa Cartwright Memorial Scholarship from Irving ISD Libraries
The Jo Carol Adamson Stallion Strong
The MacArthur Scholarship in honor of Akin Ayodele
The Margie Stipes Stallion Strong Scholarship
The Nancy Chapman Golf Scholarship
The Randy Stipes Memorial Athletic Trainer Scholarship
The Shelton Family
Time Warner Cable Connect a Million Minds Diversity
Time Warner Cable Connect A Million Minds
Tom and Linda Ladusau Family
Townsell Timberwolf Scholarship
Travis Bobcats Excel Scholarship
TXUEnergy
Verizon Eureka Alumni Scholarship
Virginia L. Compton Kinkeade Kangaroo Scholarship
Vistra Energy
Wings to Fly MacArthur Faculty & Staff For Our Scholars
Women Of Irving High
Woody Schober Music

2017-2018 Irving Schools Foundation
Scholarships

Angel Flores
AVID
Banking on America
Barbara Cardwell Future of Education
Baylor Medical Center at Irving
BCCPC
                                                                           
Beatrice Ponce Garcia
Bobby Lindamood Scholarship for Girls

Britain Mustangs
Carol Wood Culinary Arts and Small Business
Chandra Maxey
Coach Pam Owens Memorial
Credit Union of Texas
Crockett
Crystal Graham
Cubbies Against Cancer
Dalton Debrick B.I.G D.O.G.S Organization Scholarship
David H. Brune Memorial
Dr. Doug Won
Dr. John McCaa Journalism/ Broadcasting
Dr. John Townley
Dr. Pepper
Dr. Richard Bates
D- Up for Deebs
Erika and German Clouet Memorial
Espanita Homeowners Association
Evelyn Clifton
Exxon Mobile Hispanic Scholarship
Fernando Garcia Memorial
Gary L. Servant Leader Scholarship
Gladys Valchar Opportunity
Hank Kimbriel Memorial
Hayden Morgan Memorial
HIPPY ACADEMIC
Hitachi Minority Scholarship
Hitachi Women Engineering Scholarship
IIWC Sophia Stimpson Memorial Scholarship
Inelda Alaniz
Irving Art Association
Irving Convention & Visitors Bureau Hospitality Industry
Irving Friendship Foundation
Irving High School Mathematics
Irving Las Colinas Rotary Doug Fox
Irving Las Colinas Rotary Irving High School
Irving Las Colinas Rotary Nimitz High School
Irving Las Colinas Rotary Singley Academy
Irving Lions Cardwell Prep
Irving News/ Whitmer Memorial Journalism Scholarship
Irving Noonday Lions Club- Mac HS
Irving Noonday Lions Club- Singley
Irving Police Department David Paris Memorial Scholarship
Irving Quilt Guild
Irving Schools Foundation
Irving Sunrise Rotary- Austin Connally
Irving Symphony League- Scholarship for the Performing Arts
Irving- Las Colinas Chamber of Commerce Community Scholarship
Jack E. Singley Scholarship
Jack E. Singley Academy 10th Anniversary
Jerry Roe Memorial
Jessica Renee Chermley
Joe and Mella Ponce
Joe Ponce Memorial Football/ Track
John & Margie Stipes
John J. Brandenburg
John R. Good
John Stipes Motivation
Jordan Wayne Luddeke Memorial
Joy & Ralph Ellis Scholarship for Athletes
Judy Coyle ATPE
Judy Hammond Memorial Athletic Scholarship
Lance CPL. Nazario Serrano Memorial
Larry Allen Spriggs Scholarship
Larry Parrish
Las Colinas Cancer Center Foundation Scholarship by Dr. Gregory A. Echt
Lauralee Hubbard Memorial
Lindsey Lear Memorial
Linebarger Goggan Blair & Sampson
Live2Lead
Lively Elementary
Loren & Hattie Bell Houtchens
MacArthur High School Architecture, Construction, and Engineering
Marcella Porter Health & Physical Education
Marilyn Polous Community Service
Majorie Sue Lee Memorial
Michael Sigurdson Memorial
Nissan- Irving First Responder 9/11 Memorial Scholarship
Nita Patrick Fine Arts
North Lake College Blazer Scholarship
Phyllis Lyster Memorial Academic
Phyllis Lyster Memorial Vocational
Physical Therapy 
Pierce Early Childhood
Plastronics Perserverance
Rebecca Gordon Memorial
Robert C Harris
Robyn Noneman Memorial
Sarah Cahill Good Citizen 
Spc. Josiah Vandertulip Memorial
Stipes 10th Anniversary
STUCO Viking Leadership
Technology Scholarship
Terry Davis Memorial
The James Tews Memorial Leadership Scholarship
The Kay Branch "Old Squirt" Scholarship
The Kline Family Scholarship
The Lisa Cartwright Memorial Scholarship from Irving ISD Libraries
The MacArthur Scholarship in honor of Akin Ayodele
The Nancy Chapman Golf Scholarship     
                                                            
Time Warner Cable Connect a Million Minds Diversity
Time Warner Cable Connect A Million Minds 
Travis Bobcats Excel Scholarship
TXUEnergy                                                                                                                                                                                            

Verizon Eureka Alumni Scholarship
Vistra Energy 
Wings to Fly MacArthur Faculty & Staff For Our Scholars
Women Of Irving High 
Woody Schober Music